FISTS Down Under - Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

This Privacy Policy discloses the privacy practices on this website for the FISTS Down Under Inc.. It sets out matters relating to the collection, use, disclosure and storage by us of personal information related to persons who may provide their 'personal information' via this website.

In the Privacy Policy ‘personal information’ has the same meaning as in the Privacy Act 1988 (Commonwealth) (the Act). We respect and value the privacy of all persons who may provide 'personal information' via this website and comply with the national privacy principles of the Act in regard to personal information.

No 'personal information' will be made available to the general public without the prior knowledge of the person providing that information. Email addresses provided to the FISTS Down Under Inc. will NOT be made available to the general public without the expressed written permission of the owner.

Copyright
Images on this site are reproduced for the purposes of research and study only. Whilst every effort has been made to trace the Copyright holders, we would be grateful for any information concerning Copyright of the images and we will withdraw them immediately on Copyright holder's request.

 

This page is designed, produced and placed on the internet by Garry Cottle VK2GAZ for and on behalf of FISTS Down Under Inc.

Material from this site may be copied for personal or non-profit use only.© 2016 Copyright Garry Cottle Privacy Policy